5455 E Fairbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 E Fairbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $959,918, approximately $741 per square foot. 5455 E Fairbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Winter Morton
Bought by
Embisan Rozaida C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,553
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Clover Lewis L and Clover Hazel S
Bought by
Winer Morton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Embisan Rozaida C | $450,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Winer Morton | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Embisan Rozaida C | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $554,130 | $443,309 | $110,821 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $543,266 | $434,617 | $108,649 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $532,615 | $426,096 | $106,519 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $522,173 | $417,742 | $104,431 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $511,935 | $409,551 | $102,384 |
| 2019 | $6,391 | $496,753 | $397,404 | $99,349 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $487,013 | $389,612 | $97,401 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $468,104 | $374,484 | $93,620 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $461,073 | $368,859 | $92,214 |
| 2014 | $5,416 | $452,042 | $361,634 | $90,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map