5455 E National Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Tarpey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 E National Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $526,510, approximately $176 per square foot. 5455 E National Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Churchill Jay R and Deleon Roman
Bought by
Zertuche John J and Zertuche Armida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,719
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zertuche John J | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zertuche John J | $79,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $253,753 | $43,097 | $210,656 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $243,901 | $41,424 | $202,477 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $239,119 | $40,612 | $198,507 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $234,431 | $39,816 | $194,615 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $232,028 | $39,408 | $192,620 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $227,480 | $38,636 | $188,844 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $223,021 | $37,879 | $185,142 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $218,649 | $37,137 | $181,512 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $214,362 | $36,409 | $177,953 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $211,143 | $35,863 | $175,280 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $207,008 | $35,161 | $171,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map