5455 Pepper Tree Place Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,497,486 - $1,630,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,721
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 Pepper Tree Place, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $1,547,829, approximately $415 per square foot. 5455 Pepper Tree Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Hermosa Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Younger Timothy M and De Sousa-Lourenco Zelia
Bought by
Younger And De Sousa-Lourenco Family Trust and Younger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Karl T and Estate Of Marlow/Monique Hoope
Bought by
Younger Timothy M and Desousa Lourenco Zelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Hooper Marlow
Bought by
Hooper Marlow and Hooper Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Hooper Monique
Bought by
Hooper Marlow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Stonebridge Rancho Cucamonga Llc
Bought by
Hooper Marlow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$791,950
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younger And De Sousa-Lourenco Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Younger Timothy M | $685,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hooper Marlow | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hooper Marlow | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hooper Marlow | $990,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Younger Timothy M | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Marlow | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Marlow | $791,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,860 | $877,610 | $307,485 | $570,125 |
| 2024 | $9,539 | $860,402 | $301,456 | $558,946 |
| 2023 | $9,326 | $843,531 | $295,545 | $547,986 |
| 2022 | $9,301 | $826,991 | $289,750 | $537,241 |
| 2021 | $9,297 | $810,776 | $284,069 | $526,707 |
| 2020 | $8,918 | $802,462 | $281,156 | $521,306 |
| 2019 | $9,018 | $786,727 | $275,643 | $511,084 |
| 2018 | $8,817 | $771,301 | $270,238 | $501,063 |
| 2017 | $8,419 | $756,177 | $264,939 | $491,238 |
| 2016 | $8,191 | $741,350 | $259,744 | $481,606 |
| 2015 | $8,139 | $730,214 | $255,842 | $474,372 |
| 2014 | $7,912 | $715,910 | $250,830 | $465,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map