5456 E Fairbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,962 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5456 E Fairbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,040,241, approximately $669 per square foot. 5456 E Fairbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Engelke Robert L and Engelke Beth F
Bought by
Engelke Robert L and Engelke Beth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelke Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Engelke Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $84,905 | $35,512 | $49,393 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $83,241 | $34,816 | $48,425 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $81,610 | $34,134 | $47,476 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $80,011 | $33,465 | $46,546 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $78,443 | $32,809 | $45,634 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $76,119 | $31,837 | $44,282 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $74,627 | $31,213 | $43,414 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $71,730 | $30,001 | $41,729 |
| 2015 | $995 | $70,654 | $29,551 | $41,103 |
| 2014 | $995 | $69,271 | $28,973 | $40,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map