NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $251,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,345 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2024

Last sale price $258,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,601 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Patio
  • 0.96 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Criswell Park

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome home to this unique property in the heart of West Jacksonville. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home sits on almost one acre that could likely be divided into 3 total parcels. Home features LVP and tile flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, one with walk in shower and the other bathroom has tub/shower combo. Updated kitchen with wood cabinets open layout and garage that has extra space, epoxy flooring and its own mini split unit that could make this area convert for another bedroom. Owner has surveyed the property to layout 3 total parcels so the rear of the property could be build on for investment properties, multi generational or to store your toys. Schedule your showing today on this beauty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Feagle

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3370253 Listed on: 03/06/2024

WATSON REALTY CORP

Last Buyer's Agent

TATIANA RODRIGUEZ

LA ROSA REALTY NORTH FLORIDA, LLC. License #3534987

LA ROSA REALTY NORTH FLORIDA, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,345 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0672250080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.96
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Creek Farms
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1345.0

• Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41817.6
  • Parcel #: 0672250080

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2024
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
3.24%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$233,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.75%
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$248,757
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$15,038

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$104,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-9.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.82%
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Carr Trevy I
Bought by
Carr Trevy I and Carr Margaret G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Carr Margaret G
Bought by
Carr Trevy I

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Wilfredo Tobar $258,000 Watson Title Services Of North
Boe Shaina $104,000 Attorney
Carr Trevy I -- None Available
Carr Trevy I -- --
Carr Trevy I $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Wilfredo Tobar $253,326
Previous Owner Boe Shaina $89,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Sold $258,000 +3.2% $192 / Sq Ft
03/06/2024 03/06/24 For Sale $249,900 +140.3% $186 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $104,000 -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $104,000 -9.5% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2017 02/26/17 For Sale $114,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,237 $233,081 $86,221 $146,860
2025 $1,524 $217,183 $69,337 $147,846
2024 $1,472 $114,574 -- --
2023 $1,472 $111,237 $0 $0
2022 $1,337 $107,998 $0 $0
2021 $1,317 $104,853 $0 $0
2020 $1,300 $103,406 $0 $0
2019 $1,278 $101,082 $0 $0
2018 $1,256 $99,198 $19,200 $79,998
2017 $809 $73,149 $0 $0
2016 $534 $71,645 $0 $0
2015 $549 $71,147 $0 $0
2014 $554 $70,583 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2012603

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 067225-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.