54585 River Dr Idyllwild, CA 92549
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54585 River Dr, Idyllwild, CA 92549 and is currently estimated at $400,771, approximately $360 per square foot. 54585 River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Wallace Elizabeth W
Bought by
Lungren Nancy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,400
Outstanding Balance
$160,247
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Donald C and Wallace Elizabeth H
Bought by
Wallace Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lungren Nancy W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace Elizabeth W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace Elizabeth W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wallace Donald C | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Elizabeth W | $231,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Donald C | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $92,971 | $30,811 | $62,160 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $89,363 | $29,615 | $59,748 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $87,612 | $29,035 | $58,577 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $85,895 | $28,466 | $57,429 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $85,016 | $28,175 | $56,841 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $83,350 | $27,623 | $55,727 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $81,717 | $27,082 | $54,635 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $80,115 | $26,551 | $53,564 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $78,545 | $26,031 | $52,514 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $77,367 | $25,641 | $51,726 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $75,854 | $25,140 | $50,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map