5459 S Dunrobin Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,404 - $1,587,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,416
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5459 S Dunrobin Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,405,801, approximately $318 per square foot. 5459 S Dunrobin Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Placzek Jennifer and Placzek Jenifer M
Bought by
Han Eugene J and Placzek Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Hammons John Q
Bought by
Placzek Jenifer and Han Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Eugene J | -- | None Available | |
| Placzek Jenifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,259 | $164,120 | $28,500 | $135,620 |
| 2024 | $8,553 | $144,420 | $28,500 | $115,920 |
| 2023 | $8,116 | $144,420 | $28,500 | $115,920 |
| 2022 | $7,139 | $123,770 | $28,500 | $95,270 |
| 2021 | $7,134 | $123,770 | $28,500 | $95,270 |
| 2020 | $7,330 | $123,770 | $28,500 | $95,270 |
| 2019 | $7,304 | $118,050 | $28,500 | $89,550 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $123,290 | $28,500 | $94,790 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $123,290 | $28,500 | $94,790 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $123,290 | $28,500 | $94,790 |
| 2015 | $6,613 | $123,290 | $28,500 | $94,790 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $123,290 | $28,500 | $94,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map