S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra West
eXp Realty
(406) 272-5357
74 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $304,000
Charming starter home perfect for first time home buyer, do it yourselfer, or investor!!!!
Situated on a corner lot this home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1922 sqft.
Home has 2 generous sized bedrooms on the main level, main floor also boasts beautifully remodeled full bath!!! Large basement features and 2 Bedrooms one with a HUGE walk-in closet, second full bathroom and large laundry room, and large utility room.
Double deep two stall garage makes for a great parking area with tons of extra space for projects or storage.
Beautiful lot with mature trees and room to garden and entertain! A must see at this price!
Call for a showing today!!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corradi Josh S | -- | The Title Team | |
| Pinto Yeny | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corradi Josh S | $198,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinto Yeny | $147,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | For Sale | $209,900 | +39.9% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $153,600 | $21,200 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $153,600 | $21,200 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $153,600 | $21,200 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $146,300 | $21,200 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $161,600 | $12,200 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $156,200 | $12,200 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,800 | $12,200 | $138,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sandra West
eXp Realty
(406) 272-5357
74 in this area
91 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Olivia Wellenstein
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-0699
448 in this area
551 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susie Lefor
The Real Estate Company
d
Buyer's Agent in 2017
dkn.rets.smw
dkn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4012392
APN: 41001036000900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.