546 4th St Hancock, MN 56244
Estimated Value: $91,030 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 546 4th St, Hancock, MN 56244 and is currently estimated at $116,258. 546 4th St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Shymanski Buck D and Shymanski Ula C
Bought by
Grant Caleb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Caleb | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $55,300 | $2,900 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $692 | $49,800 | $2,800 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $686 | $44,800 | $2,800 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $944 | $40,400 | $2,800 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $850 | $36,900 | $2,800 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $824 | $34,200 | $2,800 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $444 | $32,900 | $2,800 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map