546 Armstrong Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,602 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Armstrong Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $143,901, approximately $149 per square foot. 546 Armstrong Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $65,400 | $13,200 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $19 | $54,400 | $13,200 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $50,200 | $13,200 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $43,400 | $12,300 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $39,500 | $8,400 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $38,400 | $8,400 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $36,900 | $8,400 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $31,500 | $8,400 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $31,500 | $8,400 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $30,200 | $8,400 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $29,400 | $16,885 | $12,515 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $28,500 | $21,107 | $7,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map