NOT LISTED FOR SALE

546 Commerce Dr Macon, GA 31217

Estimated Value: $152,612

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2022

Last sale price $125,000

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $908 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

These building was used for plumbing company.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandie Taylor

A Home For You Realty, LLC License #374909 Listed on: 08/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandie Taylor

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned M-1, Industrial

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Concrete Flooring

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Heating
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number T071-0043

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • FILLACRES: 0.80
  • Comm Sell: 3.00
  • Comm Sell Type: %
  • Directions: Emory Hwy to Commerce Drive
  • Handicap Features: No
  • In City: Yes
  • Listing Member Name: Sandie Taylor
  • Listing Office Short Id: o241
  • Property Sub Type: Warehouse
  • Prop. Type: F
  • Selling Financing: Cash
  • Selling Member Short Id: sandietaylor
  • Selling Office Short Id: o241
  • Assessor Parcel Number: T071-0043
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Zoning Code: M-1
  • Business Type: Commercial, Industrial
  • Maximum SQFT Available: 5060.00
  • Present Use: Other
  • Sale Includes: Building & Land
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Suggested Use: Heavy Industry, Light Industry, Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

• Security: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Available Utilities: Electric, Water
  • On Site Utilities: None

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 110
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Zoning: Industrial

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$152,612

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,612
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Troy Lamar
Bought by
Taylor Sandie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Le Bao Q $125,000 --
Taylor Sandie L -- None Available
Taylor Troy Lamar - Sandie L $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $125,000 0.0% --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $125,000 -- --
Source: Middle Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,137 $46,287 $16,000 $30,287
2024 $1,176 $46,287 $16,000 $30,287
2023 $1,457 $49,178 $16,000 $33,178
2022 $511 $14,767 $7,168 $7,599
2021 $561 $14,767 $7,168 $7,599
2020 $691 $17,801 $7,168 $10,633
2019 $697 $17,801 $7,168 $10,633
2018 $1,067 $17,801 $7,168 $10,633
2017 $1,041 $27,782 $7,168 $20,614
2016 $961 $27,782 $7,168 $20,614
2015 $1,361 $27,782 $7,168 $20,614
2014 $1,288 $26,257 $7,168 $19,089
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Middle Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 166841

Middle Georgia MLS

APN: T071-0043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.