Seller's Agent in 2019
Christy Moore
New Home Star Idaho
(208) 288-5560
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,907 - $409,000
This home is located at 546 Diamond Lake St, Middleton, ID 83644 since 20 January 2019 and is currently estimated at $387,727, approximately $275 per square foot. This property was built in 2019. 546 Diamond Lake St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack And Jeri Bradford Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gruner Jeri | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2019 01/20/19 | For Sale | $225,990 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $373,600 | $127,000 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $361,700 | $105,900 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $343,900 | $105,900 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $365,700 | $116,500 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $266,500 | $56,000 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $222,500 | $50,500 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $579 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christy Moore
New Home Star Idaho
(208) 288-5560
232 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kirsten Alvord
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 546-2533
9 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98717093
APN: R180361380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.