546 E Palestine Dr Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $77,287 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 E Palestine Dr, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $174,572, approximately $149 per square foot. 546 E Palestine Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School and Central Hinds Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Joiner Mozella B
Bought by
Joiner Mozella B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Mozella B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $4,895 | $825 | $4,070 |
| 2024 | $572 | $4,754 | $825 | $3,929 |
| 2023 | $572 | $4,754 | $825 | $3,929 |
| 2022 | $560 | $4,754 | $825 | $3,929 |
| 2021 | $560 | $4,754 | $825 | $3,929 |
| 2020 | $364 | $3,145 | $550 | $2,595 |
| 2019 | $362 | $3,145 | $550 | $2,595 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,145 | $550 | $2,595 |
| 2017 | $530 | $4,718 | $825 | $3,893 |
| 2016 | $530 | $4,718 | $825 | $3,893 |
| 2015 | $518 | $4,614 | $825 | $3,789 |