546 E Spring Ave South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $262,767 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 E Spring Ave, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $302,692, approximately $202 per square foot. 546 E Spring Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,140 | $81,133 | $18,854 | $62,279 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $73,297 | $17,033 | $56,264 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $66,834 | $15,531 | $51,303 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $62,485 | $14,520 | $47,965 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $59,652 | $13,862 | $45,790 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $56,822 | $13,204 | $43,618 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $53,530 | $12,439 | $41,091 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $50,605 | $11,759 | $38,846 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $46,948 | $10,909 | $36,039 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,032 | $9,999 | $33,033 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,501 | $9,876 | $32,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,623 | $10,137 | $33,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map