579 E Spring Ave South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $268,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 E Spring Ave, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently priced at $268,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 579 E Spring Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,774 | $67,823 | $17,578 | $50,245 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $64,748 | $16,781 | $47,967 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $61,677 | $15,985 | $45,692 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $58,104 | $15,059 | $43,045 |
| 2017 | $465,889 | $54,929 | $14,236 | $40,693 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $50,959 | $13,207 | $37,752 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,708 | $12,105 | $34,603 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,132 | $11,956 | $34,176 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,348 | $12,271 | $35,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map