546 Gondert Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Eastern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $148,004, approximately $111 per square foot. 546 Gondert Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Bissett Family Preservation Trust
Bought by
Anaya Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Bissett Terry and Bissett Sandra O
Bought by
Bissett Aaron B and Long Jessica E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Lipovsky Illona J and Richter Gary L
Bought by
Bissett Terry and Bissett Sandra O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bissett Aaron B | -- | None Available | |
| Bissett Terry | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $35,560 | $5,380 | $30,180 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $35,560 | $5,380 | $30,180 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $35,560 | $5,380 | $30,180 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $26,480 | $4,010 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $26,480 | $4,010 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $26,480 | $4,010 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $21,540 | $4,010 | $17,530 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $21,540 | $4,010 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $21,540 | $4,010 | $17,530 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $21,980 | $4,010 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $21,980 | $4,010 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $21,980 | $4,010 | $17,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,050 | $6,240 | $18,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map