Estimated Value: $110,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Highway 310 E, Como, MS 38619 and is currently estimated at $339,925, approximately $130 per square foot. 546 Highway 310 E is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Lafayette Upper Elementary School, and Lafayette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Trust
Bought by
Ste Bil Grading Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,873
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Mccormick James B
Bought by
Mccormick Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Cardosi Berry L
Bought by
Mccormick James B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ste Bil Grading Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History