546 Inverrary Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,132,074
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,202
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Inverrary Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $1,081,269, approximately $207 per square foot. 546 Inverrary Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Schaefer Thomas E
Bought by
King Jeremy Daniel and King Melissa Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$423,675
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Premier Partners Legends L L P
Bought by
Schaefer Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jeremy Daniel | $630,000 | Security Title Ins Agency Cm | |
| Schaefer Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jeremy Daniel | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Thomas E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,516 | $162,800 | $31,980 | $130,820 |
| 2024 | $10,516 | $140,850 | $21,320 | $119,530 |
| 2023 | $10,516 | $140,850 | $21,320 | $119,530 |
| 2022 | $9,636 | $119,990 | $21,320 | $98,670 |
| 2021 | $9,565 | $119,990 | $21,320 | $98,670 |
| 2020 | $9,731 | $116,720 | $14,920 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $9,761 | $116,720 | $14,920 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $9,746 | $109,960 | $16,020 | $93,940 |
| 2017 | $9,387 | $109,960 | $16,020 | $93,940 |
| 2016 | $9,770 | $110,030 | $21,240 | $88,790 |
| 2015 | $9,691 | $110,030 | $21,240 | $88,790 |
| 2014 | $9,905 | $109,930 | $19,130 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map