546 Marcus Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $417,162
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Marcus Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $402,791, approximately $215 per square foot. 546 Marcus Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Mason Evelyn
Bought by
Equity Development Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,158
Outstanding Balance
$125,375
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$277,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Development Corporation | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Equity Development Corporation | $162,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $393,200 | $110,000 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $349,400 | $100,000 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $324,000 | $90,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $320,000 | $75,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $271,700 | $65,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $265,300 | $60,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $246,600 | $60,000 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $222,700 | $50,000 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $222,700 | $50,000 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $50,000 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map