S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Cox
Chartwell Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $128,132
Don't miss this well maintained and attractive home located in the Fairmount district. The home has been recently renovated and offers two bedrooms and one bath. This ranch style home is a perfect starter home with a good sized living room and bedrooms. The main floor laundry room is spacious and located just off the kitchen. The home has a New Roof, New Garage Door, and In-wall Air Conditioner, among other upgrades. This is a must see! This is an owner/agent property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Cox
Chartwell Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-616-7993 License #2023024934 Listed on: 01/31/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Br Homes Kcmo Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hunner Gwendolyn S | -- | None Available | |
| Hunner Michael Shane | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2024 03/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | For Sale | $121,500 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $20,334 | $3,162 | $17,172 |
| 2024 | $670 | $9,631 | $1,701 | $7,930 |
| 2023 | $670 | $9,631 | $1,121 | $8,510 |
| 2022 | $651 | $8,550 | $1,149 | $7,401 |
| 2021 | $649 | $8,550 | $1,149 | $7,401 |
| 2020 | $612 | $7,855 | $1,149 | $6,706 |
| 2019 | $603 | $7,855 | $1,149 | $6,706 |
| 2018 | $540 | $6,837 | $1,000 | $5,837 |
| 2017 | $539 | $6,837 | $1,000 | $5,837 |
| 2016 | $539 | $6,665 | $1,370 | $5,295 |
| 2014 | $512 | $6,471 | $1,330 | $5,141 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Cox
Chartwell Realty LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Terri Wilson
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 560-4035
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Joshua Harris
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 524-7272
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2470968
APN: 14-730-07-08-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.