546 Second Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Second Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,083,877, approximately $392 per square foot. 546 Second Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Westchester Area School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Cerreta John
Bought by
Yu Min
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Outstanding Balance
$416,820
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Min | $688,000 | Thoroughbred Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Min | $506,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,708 | $921,000 | $231,000 | $690,000 |
| 2024 | $23,059 | $886,000 | $231,000 | $655,000 |
| 2023 | $22,110 | $836,000 | $154,000 | $682,000 |
| 2022 | $21,481 | $781,500 | $154,000 | $627,500 |
| 2021 | $21,376 | $710,500 | $154,000 | $556,500 |
| 2020 | $20,629 | $710,500 | $154,000 | $556,500 |
| 2019 | $21,568 | $690,000 | $154,000 | $536,000 |
| 2018 | $23,601 | $685,000 | $154,000 | $531,000 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $625,000 | $154,000 | $471,000 |
| 2016 | $18,970 | $595,000 | $154,000 | $441,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $595,000 | $154,000 | $441,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $590,000 | $154,000 | $436,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $575,000 | $154,000 | $421,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map