539 Third Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Third Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $757,151, approximately $721 per square foot. 539 Third Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Westchester Area School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Giustino Henry R and Giustino Barbara
Bought by
Giustino Irrevocable Trust and Giustino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giustino Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,565 | $622,000 | $231,000 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $12,145 | $598,000 | $231,000 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $11,101 | $564,000 | $154,000 | $410,000 |
| 2022 | $11,067 | $527,000 | $154,000 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $10,997 | $479,000 | $154,000 | $325,000 |