552 Third Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,432 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Third Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $991,108, approximately $583 per square foot. 552 Third Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Westchester Area School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,802 | $786,000 | $231,000 | $555,000 |
| 2024 | $16,361 | $756,000 | $231,000 | $525,000 |
| 2023 | $15,416 | $713,000 | $154,000 | $559,000 |
| 2022 | $15,332 | $669,000 | $154,000 | $515,000 |
| 2021 | $15,247 | $608,000 | $154,000 | $454,000 |
| 2020 | $14,607 | $608,000 | $154,000 | $454,000 |
| 2019 | $18,361 | $590,000 | $154,000 | $436,000 |
| 2018 | $11,280 | $567,000 | $154,000 | $413,000 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $545,000 | $154,000 | $391,000 |
| 2016 | $15,298 | $515,000 | $154,000 | $361,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $493,000 | $154,000 | $339,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $474,000 | $154,000 | $320,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $460,000 | $154,000 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map