57 Willow Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,934 - $1,567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Willow Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,293,484, approximately $493 per square foot. 57 Willow Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Westchester Area School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,211 | $922,000 | $250,000 | $672,000 |
| 2024 | $17,857 | $887,000 | $250,000 | $637,000 |
| 2023 | $16,903 | $845,000 | $167,000 | $678,000 |
| 2022 | $17,709 | $790,000 | $167,000 | $623,000 |
| 2021 | $17,600 | $718,000 | $167,000 | $551,000 |
| 2020 | $16,852 | $718,000 | $167,000 | $551,000 |
| 2019 | $21,715 | $697,000 | $167,000 | $530,000 |
| 2018 | $18,344 | $670,000 | $167,000 | $503,000 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $645,000 | $167,000 | $478,000 |
| 2016 | $18,550 | $610,000 | $167,000 | $443,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $595,000 | $167,000 | $428,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $575,000 | $167,000 | $408,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $565,000 | $167,000 | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map