546 Sides Ave Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Sides Ave, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $150,894, approximately $108 per square foot. 546 Sides Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Martin William D
Bought by
Martin Debra T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Debra T | $65,374 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $8,374 | $1,188 | $7,186 |
| 2023 | $613 | $6,791 | $1,188 | $5,603 |
| 2022 | $613 | $6,791 | $1,188 | $5,603 |
| 2021 | $613 | $6,791 | $1,188 | $5,603 |
| 2020 | $591 | $6,538 | $1,188 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $591 | $6,538 | $1,188 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $265 | $6,538 | $1,188 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $397 | $6,538 | $1,188 | $5,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,235 | $1,188 | $5,047 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,235 | $1,188 | $5,047 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,235 | $1,188 | $5,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map