546 Tag A Long Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $264,149 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Tag A Long Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $270,575, approximately $192 per square foot. 546 Tag A Long Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Gass Lorraine
Bought by
Powers Kent L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,344
Outstanding Balance
$81,894
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Kent L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Kent L | $137,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |