Estimated Value: $167,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 W Maple St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $197,005, approximately $140 per square foot. 546 W Maple St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Collins James M and Collins Leeann A
Bought by
James And Leeann Collins Trust and Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1989
Sold by
Collins Leeann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Leeann Collins Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $91,770 | $16,930 | $74,840 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $86,620 | $15,930 | $70,690 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $78,910 | $12,940 | $65,970 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $72,140 | $14,680 | $57,460 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $65,840 | $14,680 | $51,160 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $60,890 | $14,680 | $46,210 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $59,770 | $11,740 | $48,030 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $54,180 | $11,740 | $42,440 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $54,180 | $11,740 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,930 | $5,870 | $44,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,490 | $11,744 | $31,746 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,940 | $15,658 | $26,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map