Seller's Agent in 2026
Rick Landreth
Windermere Corporate
(206) 914-0184
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming Edmonds view condo, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of downtown. Just steps from favorite restaurants, boutique shopping, the Center of the Arts, and the beach, this home places the best of Edmonds right at your doorstep. Inside, the spacious open floor plan is designed to draw in the beautiful views and create a natural flow for both gatherings and quiet evenings at home. The primary en suite bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with plenty of room to unwind and a generous walk in closet. A second large en suite bedroom provides wonderful flexibility for guests, and the den/office is ready to support work, hobbies, or cozy reading time. The open kitchen features warm maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new appliances, all connecting seamlessly to the inviting family room where a striking fireplace brings everyone together. The dining area easily accommodates larger furniture, making it perfect for hosting holidays or sharing meals with friends. Step outside onto the spacious view deck and enjoy the ever changing scenery - a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The building is well cared for, complete with a newer roof, and the home includes a good sized storage area plus two parking spaces. Elevator goes right to your front door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate GH LLC License #71952 Listed on: 02/28/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2486026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,550,000 | Cw Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,095,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $372,000 | Stand Alone First |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $1,550,000 | -11.4% | $659 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | +59.8% | $744 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Sold | $1,095,000 | 0.0% | $466 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $1,095,000 | -- | $466 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,755 | $1,392,200 | $275,000 | $1,117,200 |
| 2025 | $9,052 | $1,233,200 | $275,000 | $958,200 |
| 2024 | $9,052 | $1,272,200 | $275,000 | $997,200 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $1,278,500 | $275,000 | $1,003,500 |
| 2022 | $9,284 | $1,111,700 | $250,000 | $861,700 |
| 2020 | $8,228 | $881,100 | $250,000 | $631,100 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $836,800 | $250,000 | $586,800 |
| 2018 | $8,279 | $771,575 | $250,000 | $521,575 |
| 2017 | $7,640 | $745,000 | $142,000 | $603,000 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | $671,000 | $113,500 | $557,500 |
| 2015 | $6,706 | $610,000 | $105,000 | $505,000 |
| 2013 | $6,347 | $544,500 | $119,000 | $425,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rick Landreth
Windermere Corporate
(206) 914-0184
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adam Cobb
Windermere Corporate
(206) 854-9454
71 in this area
550 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debbie Jaeger
Windermere Corporate
(206) 546-5731
22 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2486026
APN: 008900-000-201-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.