Listed by Windermere Real Estate GH LLC
$1,395,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $9,068/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,157 Sq Ft
$647 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of a Sound
  • Gated Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • Edmonds-Woodway High School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • 5-minute walk to Edmonds City Park

About This Home

Welcome to Walnut 7 — luxury living in the heart of downtown Edmonds, just moments from charming cafés, beaches, and parks. This sunny corner ground-floor residence offers over 2,150 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space with 3 spacious bedrooms, a lovely private yard, covered patio, and a private secure 2-car garage. You’ll be delightfully surprised by how spacious this home feels — truly living like your own private home. The expansive primary suite features a large walk-in closet with custom built-ins, while the inviting living area is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. The beautifully appointed kitchen showcases granite counters and a stone tile backsplash. Inspired by timeless Northwest architecture, Walnut 7 blends rich natural materials, elegant finishes, and dramatic interiors to create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere in one of Edmonds’ most desirable locations.

Listing Agent

Adam Cobb

Windermere Real Estate GH LLC License #100973 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2519616

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,415

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

HOA Fees

  • $928 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Parking Garage Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,157 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Ground Level Unit
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Schools

  • Edmonds Elementary School
  • College Pl Mid Middle School
  • Edmonds Woodway High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Radiant Heating System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • End Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01120800010300

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • 7 Units
  • Dave M Association
  • Walnut 7 Condos
  • Downtown Edmonds Subdivision
  • Park Phone (425) 485-1800 | Manager T Square Management

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,415

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$928 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 30 - Condo (1 Level)
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Walnut 7
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2157
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • UnitFeatures: Balcony/Deck/Patio,End Unit,Ground Floor,Insulated Windows,Jetted/Soaking Tub,Primary Bath,Walk-in Closet
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: End Unit, Fireplace, Ground Floor, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains, Sound, Territorial
  • Lot Features: Alley, Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement, Stone, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement/Concrete, Stone, Wood
  • Structure Type: Condominium
  • BusLineNearby: true
  • ViewFrom: Unit

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Individual Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Cable TV, Elevator, Fire Sprinklers, Gated, High Speed Int Avail, Lobby Entrance
  • Park Manager Name: T Square Management
  • Park Manager Phone: 425-485-1800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 927.93
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Dave M
  • CoOp: false
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Cable TV,Elevator,Fire Sprinklers,High Speed Int Avail,Lobby Entrance,Security Gate

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Edmonds
  • High School: Edmonds Woodway High
  • Middle Or Junior School: College Pl Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01120800010300

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8415

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 7

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,167 $1,050,000 $275,000 $775,000
2025 $7,157 $1,009,600 $275,000 $734,600
2024 $7,157 $1,005,900 $275,000 $730,900
2023 $6,985 $1,017,400 $275,000 $742,400
2022 $7,388 $884,700 $250,000 $634,700
2020 $7,716 $826,300 $250,000 $576,300
2019 $7,648 $824,900 $250,000 $574,900
2018 $7,462 $695,440 $250,000 $445,440
2017 $6,533 $637,000 $134,000 $503,000
2016 $5,936 $573,500 $107,200 $466,300
2015 $6,305 $573,500 $98,000 $475,500
2013 $5,426 $465,500 $109,500 $356,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,395,000 +148.0% $647 / Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Sold $562,500 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 For Sale $562,500 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $562,780 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2519616

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 011208-000-103-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.