5460 64th St Sacramento, CA 95820
Tallac Village Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 64th St, Sacramento, CA 95820. 5460 64th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $415,764 | $122,370 | $293,394 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $308,309 | $82,511 | $225,798 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $328,231 | $71,001 | $257,230 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $321,796 | $69,609 | $252,187 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $315,488 | $68,245 | $247,243 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $312,254 | $67,546 | $244,708 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $306,132 | $66,222 | $239,910 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $300,130 | $64,924 | $235,206 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $294,246 | $63,651 | $230,595 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $288,477 | $62,403 | $226,074 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $284,145 | $61,466 | $222,679 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $270,097 | $58,426 | $211,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map