5460 Aztec Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,256,866
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 Aztec Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,170,217, approximately $435 per square foot. 5460 Aztec Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Beck Family Trust 05-28-93 and Gordon B
Bought by
Haakma Michael J and Gallo Haakma Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,582
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,138,635
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haakma Michael J | $225,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haakma Michael J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,082 | $459,853 | $127,722 | $332,131 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $450,837 | $125,218 | $325,619 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $441,998 | $122,763 | $319,235 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $433,332 | $120,356 | $312,976 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $424,837 | $117,997 | $306,840 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $420,482 | $116,788 | $303,694 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $412,239 | $114,499 | $297,740 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $404,156 | $112,254 | $291,902 |
| 2017 | $50 | $396,232 | $110,053 | $286,179 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $388,464 | $107,896 | $280,568 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $382,630 | $106,276 | $276,354 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $375,136 | $104,195 | $270,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map