5460 Boot Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $1,348,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
28.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 Boot Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $730,020. 5460 Boot Lake Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $1,050,300 | $333,300 | $717,000 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $1,050,300 | $333,300 | $717,000 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $1,050,300 | $333,300 | $717,000 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $378,500 | $265,800 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $378,500 | $265,800 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $378,500 | $265,800 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $361,900 | $265,800 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $361,900 | $265,800 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $361,900 | $265,800 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $361,900 | $265,800 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $337,100 | $246,500 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $337,100 | $246,500 | $90,600 |
| 2013 | $3,475 | $337,100 | $246,500 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map