5460 Quail Way Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $5,943,000 - $7,009,837
3
Beds
6
Baths
7,089
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 Quail Way, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $6,648,946, approximately $937 per square foot. 5460 Quail Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Hays Russell and Hays Barbara
Bought by
Collins Joseph R and Collins Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Quail Lodge Inc
Bought by
Hays Russell and Hays Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Joseph R | $4,650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hays Russell | $795,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,485 | $5,278,642 | $2,111,456 | $3,167,186 |
| 2024 | $55,485 | $5,175,140 | $2,070,055 | $3,105,085 |
| 2023 | $55,402 | $5,073,667 | $2,029,466 | $3,044,201 |
| 2022 | $53,751 | $4,974,184 | $1,989,673 | $2,984,511 |
| 2021 | $52,982 | $4,876,652 | $1,950,660 | $2,925,992 |
| 2020 | $51,841 | $4,826,649 | $1,930,659 | $2,895,990 |
| 2019 | $50,832 | $4,732,009 | $1,892,803 | $2,839,206 |
| 2018 | $49,803 | $4,639,226 | $1,855,690 | $2,783,536 |
| 2017 | $48,678 | $4,548,261 | $1,819,304 | $2,728,957 |
| 2016 | $47,819 | $4,459,081 | $1,783,632 | $2,675,449 |
| 2015 | $47,030 | $4,392,103 | $1,756,841 | $2,635,262 |
| 2014 | $46,436 | $4,306,068 | $1,722,427 | $2,583,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map