5461 E Highway 1470 Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $170,111
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 E Highway 1470, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $165,704, approximately $134 per square foot. 5461 E Highway 1470 is a home with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $367 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $376 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $392 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $399 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $402 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map