974 Poley Ellis Rd Pine Knot, KY 42635
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $236,725
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Poley Ellis Rd, Pine Knot, KY 42635 and is currently estimated at $211,575, approximately $144 per square foot. 974 Poley Ellis Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Ross George
Bought by
Ross George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross George | -- | Limestone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ross George | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |