5461 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5461K Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5461K, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $182,464, approximately $142 per square foot. 5461 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5461K is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Hutchinson Anna
Bought by
Hutchinson Anna and Schiering William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Outstanding Balance
$69,525
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Towne Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Anderson Ronald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,270
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchison Anna | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Ronald G | $120,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchison Anna | $81,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ronald G | $108,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $51,317 | $10,080 | $41,237 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $51,317 | $10,080 | $41,237 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $29,750 | $6,300 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $29,750 | $6,300 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $29,750 | $6,300 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $37,730 | $6,300 | $31,430 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $37,730 | $6,300 | $31,430 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $37,730 | $6,300 | $31,430 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $29,925 | $5,670 | $24,255 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $29,925 | $5,670 | $24,255 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $29,925 | $5,670 | $24,255 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $33,250 | $6,300 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map