5473 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5473J Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5473 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5473J, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $178,185, approximately $138 per square foot. 5473 Michelles Oak Ct Unit 5473J is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Wimmel Kimberly Dalton and Wimmel Michael
Bought by
Luckey Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Lessing Daniel J and Lessing Candice
Bought by
Dalton Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Towne Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Lessing Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckey Christine M | $125,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Dalton Kimberly | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| Lessing Daniel J | $127,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalton Kimberly | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lessing Daniel J | $126,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $43,750 | $10,080 | $33,670 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $43,750 | $10,080 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $36,033 | $6,300 | $29,733 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $36,033 | $6,300 | $29,733 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $36,033 | $6,300 | $29,733 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $37,730 | $6,300 | $31,430 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $37,730 | $6,300 | $31,430 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $37,730 | $6,300 | $31,430 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $29,925 | $5,670 | $24,255 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $29,925 | $5,670 | $24,255 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $29,925 | $5,670 | $24,255 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $33,250 | $6,300 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map