3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
3.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Sheets Rd, Logan, OH 43138. 5461 Sheets Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $65,280 | $18,310 | $46,970 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $49,560 | $13,940 | $35,620 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $48,120 | $13,940 | $34,180 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $45,730 | $13,940 | $31,790 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $38,030 | $10,610 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $38,030 | $10,610 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $38,030 | $10,610 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $36,000 | $8,580 | $27,420 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $36,000 | $8,580 | $27,420 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $36,000 | $8,580 | $27,420 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $34,940 | $8,690 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $34,940 | $8,690 | $26,250 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $34,940 | $8,690 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map