5463 Devils Head Cir Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,298,938 - $1,505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,667
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5463 Devils Head Cir, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,362,235, approximately $291 per square foot. 5463 Devils Head Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Tipton Jessica and Shor Jessica Jean
Bought by
Shor Jessica Jean and Shor Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Malone Kimberly and Jacobs Christie J
Bought by
Tipton Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,326
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$840,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Malone Kimberly and Jacobs Christie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shor Jessica Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Tipton Jessica | $795,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Malone Kimberly | $520,150 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tipton Jessica | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Kimberly | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,027 | $73,102 | $16,306 | $56,796 |
| 2024 | $8,418 | $74,288 | $15,366 | $58,922 |
| 2023 | $8,418 | $74,288 | $15,366 | $58,922 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $56,762 | $15,410 | $41,352 |
| 2021 | $7,153 | $58,396 | $15,854 | $42,542 |
| 2020 | $6,937 | $54,334 | $18,571 | $35,763 |
| 2019 | $6,748 | $54,334 | $18,571 | $35,763 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $45,102 | $13,774 | $31,328 |
| 2017 | $5,597 | $45,102 | $13,774 | $31,328 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $46,771 | $13,212 | $33,559 |
| 2015 | $6,211 | $46,771 | $13,212 | $33,559 |
| 2014 | $6,211 | $42,120 | $10,949 | $31,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map