5493 Devils Head Cir Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,418,510 - $1,741,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,095
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5493 Devils Head Cir, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,596,378, approximately $313 per square foot. 5493 Devils Head Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Landskov Jeffrey B and Landskov Leighellen T
Bought by
Bravman Elizabeth and Bravman Jonathan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,400
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Tinsley Dean L and Tinsley Constantina G
Bought by
Landskov Jeffrey B and Landskov Leighellen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Tinsley Dean L and Tinsley Constantina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravman Elizabeth | $633,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Landskov Jeffrey B | $595,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tinsley Dean L | $573,940 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bravman Elizabeth | $506,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Landskov Jeffrey B | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinsley Dean L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,642 | $78,080 | $16,941 | $61,139 |
| 2024 | $9,080 | $80,127 | $15,984 | $64,143 |
| 2023 | $9,080 | $80,127 | $15,984 | $64,143 |
| 2022 | $7,179 | $58,336 | $15,821 | $42,515 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $60,015 | $16,277 | $43,738 |
| 2020 | $7,104 | $55,645 | $19,444 | $36,201 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $55,645 | $19,444 | $36,201 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $50,797 | $13,985 | $36,812 |
| 2017 | $6,304 | $50,797 | $13,985 | $36,812 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $53,816 | $13,212 | $40,604 |
| 2015 | $6,828 | $53,816 | $13,212 | $40,604 |
| 2014 | $6,828 | $46,307 | $10,949 | $35,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map