54633 Windy Point Rd Bigfork, MN 56628
Estimated Value: $323,794 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54633 Windy Point Rd, Bigfork, MN 56628 and is currently estimated at $368,449, approximately $251 per square foot. 54633 Windy Point Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Vojta James James
Bought by
Harris David David and Harris Rose Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris David David | $275,000 | -- | |
| Harris David | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,938 | $322,900 | $135,500 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $319,600 | $135,300 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $314,700 | $130,400 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $242,200 | $125,400 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $242,200 | $125,400 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $233,000 | $125,400 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $247,200 | $155,300 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map