NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,395 Sq Ft
2023 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

Last sale price $247,990 $178 Per Sq Ft

269 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of June 2025

End Unit!!! Welcome Home Package included (W/D, Fridge, Blinds and GDO)!

*This home can be seen via a self-guided tour. Scan the QR code on the sign outside the home.

Welcome to Wyndbrook! We are bringing our popular and affordable one car garage townhomes to this rapidly expanding West Jacksonville location. Homeowners will enjoy the short commute to any part of the greater Jacksonville area, including Riverside, local shopping and dining in Avondale and downtown Jacksonville.

You will never be too far from home with Home Is Connected®. Your new home comes with an industry-leading suite of smart home products that keep you connected with the people and place you value most.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlie Rogers

D R HORTON REALTY INC License #3037730 Listed on: 02/17/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,395 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 015331 0300

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1395.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: Yes
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 182.79
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1395.0
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes

• Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 330.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 330.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westview
  • High School: Westside High School

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 015331 0300

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Doors: Yes

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $247,990 -2.7% $178 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Price Changed $254,990 +0.4% $183 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $253,990 -0.4% $182 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Price Changed $254,990 -1.5% $183 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Price Changed $258,990 -0.8% $186 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $260,990 +0.8% $187 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Price Changed $258,990 -1.5% $186 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $262,990 +0.8% $189 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Price Changed $260,990 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 For Sale $260,990 +0.8% $187 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $258,990 +0.8% $186 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $256,990 +0.8% $184 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Price Changed $254,990 +1.2% $183 / Sq Ft
12/24/2024 12/24/24 Price Changed $251,990 +0.8% $181 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Price Changed $249,990 +1.2% $179 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Price Changed $246,990 -2.0% $177 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Price Changed $251,990 +0.8% $181 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Price Changed $249,990 -1.2% $179 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Price Changed $252,990 +0.8% $181 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $250,990 +0.3% $180 / Sq Ft
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Price Changed $250,290 +0.5% $179 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Price Changed $248,990 -1.2% $178 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Sale $251,990 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2044254

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.