5465 Arizona Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,365,867
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5465 Arizona Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,133,467, approximately $398 per square foot. 5465 Arizona Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Marquez Tomas Jose and Marquez Rebecca
Bought by
Wildman Staci Christine and Wildman Nicholas Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,200
Outstanding Balance
$503,831
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Henderson Andrew and Henderson Melissa
Bought by
Marquez Ii Tomas Jose and Marquez Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$583,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Webster Kenneth W and Webster Maureen P
Bought by
Henderson Andrew and Henderson Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
The Webster Property Corporation
Bought by
Webster Kenneth W and Webster Maureen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Webster Maureen
Bought by
The Webster Property Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Webster Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Suliman Nizam S and Suliman Nuha N
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Livingood Scott Edward
Bought by
Burt Evangeline Brownwood
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Burt Evangeline Brownwood
Bought by
Suliman Nizam S and Suliman Nuha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Burt Evangeline Brownwood
Bought by
Burt Evangeline Brownwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2001
Sold by
Burt Richard Alexander and Burt Evangeline Brownwood
Bought by
Burt Richard Alexander and Burt Evangeline Brownwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Homequity Funding Corp
Bought by
Burt Richard Alexander and Burt Evangeline Brownwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1996
Sold by
Stutz Carol J
Bought by
Homequity Funding Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildman Staci Christine | $719,000 | Corinthian Title Company Inc | |
| Marquez Ii Tomas Jose | $633,000 | Stewart Title Company Sd | |
| Henderson Andrew | $530,000 | First American Title | |
| Webster Kenneth W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Webster Property Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Maureen | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Webster Maureen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Inc | $360,843 | Accommodation | |
| Burt Evangeline Brownwood | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Suliman Nizam S | $425,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Burt Evangeline Brownwood | -- | -- | |
| Burt Richard Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Burt Richard Alexander | $122,500 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Homequity Funding Corp | $14,550 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wildman Staci Christine | $575,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Ii Tomas Jose | $583,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Andrew | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burt Evangeline Brownwood | $91,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Suliman Nizam S | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,776 | $786,326 | $403,552 | $382,774 |
| 2024 | $9,776 | $770,909 | $395,640 | $375,269 |
| 2023 | $9,463 | $755,794 | $387,883 | $367,911 |
| 2022 | $9,352 | $740,976 | $380,278 | $360,698 |
| 2021 | $9,232 | $726,448 | $372,822 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $8,965 | $719,000 | $369,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $658,571 | $260,943 | $397,628 |
| 2018 | $6,530 | $645,659 | $255,827 | $389,832 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $559,807 | $221,810 | $337,997 |
| 2016 | $6,938 | $548,831 | $217,461 | $331,370 |
| 2015 | $6,943 | $540,588 | $214,195 | $326,393 |
| 2014 | $6,820 | $530,000 | $210,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map