M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maria Braden
Maria Braden, Broker
Estimated Value: $470,351 - $528,000
Charming and intimate new community within an established Fresno neighborhood Sanger Unified School District Convenient to Hwys. 99 and 180; quick commute to Fresno employers Short drive to Yosemite, Sequoia and Kings Canyon national parks City of Fresno offers small-town charm as well as the conveniences of a big city Spacious great room Walk-in kitchen pantry Separate laundry room off kitchen ENERGY STAR® qualified homes certified by third-party inspector. This is your opportunity to live in a home that no one else has lived in before. Built to order.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maria Braden
Maria Braden, Broker License #00880320 Listed on: 09/18/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Braden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Velasco Juan A | $317,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romo Velasco Juan A | $299,669 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | $316,629 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | For Sale | $316,629 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $360,231 | $91,023 | $269,208 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $346,245 | $87,490 | $258,755 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $339,457 | $85,775 | $253,682 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $332,802 | $84,094 | $248,708 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $329,390 | $83,232 | $246,158 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $322,932 | $81,600 | $241,332 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $95,193 | $53,193 | $42,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maria Braden
Maria Braden, Broker
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 490003
APN: 481-534-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.