Studio
--
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
2,265
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5466 Post Rd, Bronx, NY 10471. 5466 Post Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Riverdale Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
O'sullivan Brendan
Bought by
Valentine St Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Rivardo Hugo C and Rivardo Violet
Bought by
Osullivan Brendan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine St Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Valentine St Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Osullivan Brendan | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Osullivan Brendan | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,637 | $33,782 | $5,679 | $28,103 |
| 2025 | $6,262 | $33,047 | $5,779 | $27,268 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $31,176 | $6,326 | $24,850 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $29,520 | $6,554 | $22,966 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $55,140 | $15,120 | $40,020 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $47,220 | $15,120 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $5,829 | $29,880 | $15,120 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $25,980 | $15,120 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $24,600 | $15,120 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $23,460 | $15,120 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $27,600 | $15,120 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $30,403 | $14,162 | $16,241 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $28,683 | $13,361 | $15,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map