5467 Preston Ct Concord, CA 94521
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5467 Preston Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $896,794, approximately $465 per square foot. 5467 Preston Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Chang Chien Chung
Bought by
Wu Zhe and Wei Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,736
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1997
Sold by
Chung Chang Chien and Chung Cathy Chu
Bought by
Chang Chien Chung
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Zhe | $479,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cahng Chien Chung | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chang Chien Chung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Zhe | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $575,676 | $312,477 | $263,199 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $564,389 | $306,350 | $258,039 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $553,324 | $300,344 | $252,980 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $542,475 | $294,455 | $248,020 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $531,839 | $288,682 | $243,157 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $516,066 | $280,120 | $235,946 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $505,948 | $274,628 | $231,320 |
| 2017 | $6,216 | $496,029 | $269,244 | $226,785 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $486,304 | $263,965 | $222,339 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $479,000 | $260,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $4,241 | $324,565 | $137,037 | $187,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map