5469 Beauregard Way Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $461,913 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5469 Beauregard Way, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $478,978, approximately $370 per square foot. 5469 Beauregard Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1998
Sold by
Ann Finelli Ralph J and Ann Mary
Bought by
Finelli Ralph J and Finelli Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finelli Ralph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $130,574 | $34,805 | $95,769 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $128,015 | $34,123 | $93,892 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $125,505 | $33,454 | $92,051 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $123,046 | $32,799 | $90,247 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $120,634 | $32,156 | $88,478 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $119,398 | $31,827 | $87,571 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $117,057 | $31,203 | $85,854 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $114,763 | $30,592 | $84,171 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $112,514 | $29,993 | $82,521 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $110,308 | $29,405 | $80,903 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $108,652 | $28,964 | $79,688 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $106,525 | $28,397 | $78,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map