5469 Duskywing Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $462,244 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5469 Duskywing Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $484,061, approximately $253 per square foot. 5469 Duskywing Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Carr Sharon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,491
Interest Rate
6.46%
Estimated Equity
$436,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
The Viera Co
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Sharon G | $263,100 | Hbi Title Company | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $465,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Sharon G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $152,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $148,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $144,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $139,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $135,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $133,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $130,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $128,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $125,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $123,270 | $43,000 | $80,270 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $122,420 | $37,000 | $85,420 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $121,450 | $31,000 | $90,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map