5469 S 800 E Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $282,032 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5469 S 800 E, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $309,508, approximately $185 per square foot. 5469 S 800 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $194,800 | $17,900 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $865 | $186,100 | $17,900 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $180,100 | $17,900 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $193,600 | $17,900 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $166,100 | $17,900 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $160,000 | $17,900 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $153,300 | $15,500 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $969 | $147,200 | $15,500 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $944 | $149,400 | $15,500 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $842 | $145,600 | $15,500 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $796 | $143,100 | $15,500 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | $796 | $143,100 | $15,500 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map