Estimated Value: $169,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 547 5th Ave, Neche, ND 58265 and is currently estimated at $189,819. 547 5th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Kihne Heidi Jo
Bought by
Kihne Daniel Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Kihne Heinrichs Kari and Kihne Mike
Bought by
Mcfadden Maxine and Mcfadden Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kihne Daniel Louis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kihne Daniel Louis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfadden Maxine | -- | Steven C Ekman Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $72,322 | $2,646 | $69,676 |
| 2024 | $926 | $66,570 | $2,646 | $63,924 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $58,678 | $2,545 | $56,133 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $54,520 | $2,545 | $51,975 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $47,832 | $2,424 | $45,408 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $44,084 | $2,424 | $41,660 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $35,669 | $2,424 | $33,245 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $30,224 | $2,224 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $29,224 | $2,224 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $28,224 | $2,224 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map